Privacy and cookie policy

In order to ensure a safe buying experience at itsmay.dk you can find information about how we collect data, how to use and how your data is processed. When you approve of itsmay.dk's købsvilkår approves our general cookie and privacy policy. We do everything to ensure a clear transparency.

1. WE ARE THE DATA CONTROLLER - HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US?

Ecommerce Labs ApS
CVR-nr: 40199861
Strandvejen 19, 4 7
hello@itsmay.dk
+45 20919891

Follow itsmay.dk, you agree that we will treat your personal data in accordance with this privacy policy. In addition, we are aware of the need for appropriate protection and management of your personal information.

2. THE PURPOSE AND THE LEGAL BASIS FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Personal information covers all information that can be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, first and last name, age, gender, home address or other physical address, email address or other contact information, whether they relate to his private residence or workplace. As a general rule, you can access the website without telling us who you are or providing any personal information about yourself. Itsmay.dk, however, need certain personal information in order to be able to trade with you and provide news and other services to you. The company collects only the personal data that is necessary.

3. CATEGORY OF PERSONAL DATA

We need the following information when you deal with us to send the item off to you:
Name, address, tel.no. and e-mail address.

The company does not collect personally identifiable information about you from third parties and do not store information about means of payment, e.g. card numbers on payment cards, bank account numbers, or the like.

4. THE RECIPIENTS OR CATEGORY OF RECIPIENTS

It is only the company which uses the personal data which we hold about our customers. Itsmay.dk have guidelines for who has access to these. Exclusively online shops responsible and the pakkeansvarlige. In addition, responsible for customer service access information in order to help customers with questions about delivery, products, etc.

5. STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA

Itsmay.dk keep the personal data recorded and maintained for five years for the economy-related context. After which the information will be deleted.

Data which will be used to send an order, which is completed when the data is no longer required will be deleted after 14 days.

6. THE RIGHT TO WITHDRAW THE CONSENT

You always have the ability to ascertain what information we have registered about you as well as any time the right to withdraw your consent.
If you want to receive these or withdraw your consent, please contact us at hello@itsmay.dk.
If you choose to withdraw your consent, it does not affect the legality of our treatment of your personal data on the basis of your previous informed consent and up to the time of the back of the drawing. If you withdraw your consent, in which case the first effect from this time.
You can always get edited the incorrect information.

7. YOUR RIGHTS

After the data has registered a number of rights in relation to the processing of personal data. If you want to make use of your rights, you should contact us.

7.1. THE RIGHT TO SEE INFORMATION (RIGHT OF ACCESS)

You have the right to access the information which we process about you and a variety of other information.

7.2.THE RIGHT TO RECTIFICATION

You have the right to have inaccurate information about you corrected.

7.3. RIGHT TO ERASURE

In special cases, you have the right to delete information about you, prior to the date of our ordinary general deletion occurs.

7.4. RIGHT TO RESTRICTION OF PROCESSING

You have, in certain cases, the right to have limited the processing of your information. If you have the right to get limited treatment, we must, in future, only deal with the data – apart from storage – with your consent or with a view to the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims, or to protect a person or important grounds of public interest.

7.5. RIGHT TO OBJECT

You have, in certain cases, the right to object against our otherwise lawful processing of your personal data. You can also oppose the processing of your information for direct marketing purposes.

7.6. THE RIGHT TO TRANSMIT

You have, in certain cases, the right to receive your personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and to transfer this personal data from a controller to another without hindrance.

You can read more about your rights in the Danish data protection agency's guidance on the rights of data subjects, which you will find at www.datatilsynet.dk.

8. COMPLAINT TO THE DANISH DATA PROTECTION AGENCY

You have the right to submit a complaint to the Danish data protection agency, if you are dissatisfied with the way in which we treat your personal data. You will find the Danish data protection agency's contact information on the www.datatilsynet.dk.

9. WITH WHOM WILL WE SHARE PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Personal data submitted by Itsmay.dk is only disclosed to:

  • the company's internal departments
  • selected and trusted third parties, who may use your personal data in order to provide
  • goods or services that you have ordered
  • business partners in order to register and maintain your account.

In order to develop and improve itsmay.dk, we collect statistics of how you use the website. Personal information registered with Itsmay.dk and kept for five years, after which the information will be deleted. We cooperate only with the data processors in the EU or in countries which can give your data a sufficient protection.

As registered with Itsmay.dk, you always have the right to send us your objection to the registration. You also have the right to inspect what information is registered about you. You have these rights for personal data act. Enquiries in this regard should be sent to: hello@itsmay.dk.

10. WHAT WE USE PERSONAL DATA?

We may use your personal information to:

  • Service your online shopping on our online business (Send your goods, etc.)
  • Register and maintain your profile
  • To Give you an opportunity to participate in certain services. This is, for example, if you sign up for contests and / or promotions online.
  • Send our own marketing material
  • Send your goods/your order out to you
  • Ensure the operation and good customer service on our online business

11. ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION

You always have the ability to ascertain what information we have registered about you.
If you want to receive these, please contact us at hello@itsmay.dk. You can always get removed or edited the incorrect information.